Tender for O-ring drive end as per technical specification Item no.4...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for O-ring drive end as per technical specification Item no.47, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #47) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6271714 | Ref ID: 122478379). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87655.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Descaling Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Descaling Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: O-ring drive end as per technical specification Item no.47, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122478379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6271714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87655

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: O-ring (Drive end)
MOC Neoprene
Pump make Process pumps(I) pvt ltd.
Pump Description Ammonia drain sump pump
Pump Model No PPH-C
Serial. No H22F53M
Capacity 2.5m3/hr
RPM 2900
Liquid handled 25% Ammonia
Head Range 3 Kg/Cm2(a)
BOQ Title: Descaling Pump
BOQ Title: Descaling Pump
Item Title: O-ring drive end as per technical specification Item no.47
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-06-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 17-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 87655
GeMARPTS Searched: Process Calibrator, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Jumbo Process Indicator, Diaphragm pumps, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Reciprocating Pumps, Coriolis Mass Flow Meter, OEM Spares for Automobiles, Axial Piston Pumps, Steel components (Deepwell Han...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections