Tender for O Ring Drain Plug Hose Inlet Rig for Airborne Systems, U-...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for O Ring Drain Plug Hose Inlet Rig for Airborne Systems, U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL), Qty: 311 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7784753 | Ref ID: 145130321).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from O Ring Drain Plug Hose Inlet Rig for Airborne Systems, U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar O Ring Drain Plug Hose Inlet Rig for Airborne Systems, U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: O Ring Drain Plug Hose Inlet Rig for Airborne Systems, U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL), Qty: 311

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145130321

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7784753

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer technical specification description of item 1
BOQ Title: O Ring Drain Plug Hose Inlet Rig for Airborne Systems, U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL)
BOQ Title: O Ring Drain Plug Hose Inlet Rig for Airborne Systems, U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL)
Item Title: Refer item 1
Item Quantity: 74
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 590
Start Date: 14-07-2026 2:50 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: O RING DRAIN PLUG HOSE INLET RIG FOR AIRBORNE SYSTEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HOSE INLET Hydraulic Hose Searched String: O RING O-Ring Kit Searched String: DRAIN PLUG Rubber Plug (V2), Drain Cleaning Rods, Thread Plug Gauge, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293, Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections