Tender for O & M of Equipments (Electrical Installations) under Fuse...

The ODISHA HYDRO POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (OHPC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for O & M of Equipments (Electrical Installations) under Fuse Call Section, Lt Line, 11Kv Overhead Line from Switchyard to 06 (Six) Nos. of Different Sub-Stations, 04 Nos. of 04 Pole Structure and 11Kv So... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: UIHEP-35/2025-26 | Ref ID: 130810275).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from O & M of Equipments (Electrical Installations) under Fuse Call Section, Lt Line, 11Kv Overhead Line from Switchyard to 06 (Six) Nos. of Different Sub-Stations, 04 Nos. of 04 Pole Structure and 11Kv So... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar O & M of Equipments (Electrical Installations) under Fuse Call Section, Lt Line, 11Kv Overhead Line from Switchyard to 06 (Six) Nos. of Different Sub-Stations, 04 Nos. of 04 Pole Structure and 11Kv So... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: O & M of Equipments (Electrical Installations) under Fuse Call Section, Lt Line, 11Kv Overhead Line from Switchyard to 06 (Six) Nos. of Different Sub-Stations, 04 Nos. of 04 Pole Structure and 11Kv So...

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130810275

Notice Ref. No.: UIHEP-35/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

O & M of equipments (Electrical installations) under Fuse call section, LT line, 11KV overhead line from Switchyard to 06 (Six) Nos. of different Sub-Stations, 04 Nos. of 04 Pole structure and 11KV Solar line from 04 to 04 Pole structure.
Unit Name : UIHEP, Mukhiguda
Sale Open : 24 Nov 2025 10:00
Sale Close : 06 Dec 2025 12:00
Tender Open : 06 Dec 2025 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections