Tender for O and M of 220Kv Substation, Installation, Programming, T...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for O and M of 220Kv Substation, Installation, Programming, Testing and Commissioning of Ge Make Distance Protection Relay P444-91N-B6M-07-10M at 220Or132Kv Sub-Station Girinagar in Nahan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_125866_1 | Ref ID: 133718849).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: O and M of 220Kv Substation, Installation, Programming, Testing and Commissioning of Ge Make Distance Protection Relay P444-91N-B6M-07-10M at 220Or132Kv Sub-Station Girinagar

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133718849

Notice Ref. No.: REGPHD-77/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation, Programming, Testing and Commissioning of GE Make Distance Protection Relay P444-91N-B6M-07-10M at 220or132kV Sub-station Girinagar
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Nahan||RE Girinagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections