Tender for Nystatin, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #36)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nystatin, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #36) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6888020 | Ref ID: 130973627).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Penicillin Streptomycin 100ml and 37 other items, Streptomycin Sulphate 90%+ Tetracycline Hydrochloride 10% WW S.P. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Penicillin Streptomycin 100ml and 37 other items, Streptomycin Sulphate 90%+ Tetracycline Hydrochloride 10% WW S.P. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Nystatin, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130973627

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6888020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nystatin
BOQ Title: Penicillin Streptomycin 100ml and 37 other items, Streptomycin Sulphate 90%+ Tetracycline Hydrochloride 10% WW S.P.
Item Title: Nystatin
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-11-2025 2:21 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Penicillin Streptomycin 100ml and 37 other items
GeMARPTS Searched: Phosphate Buffered Saline, File/Folder (V3), Pera nitro Phenol, AFFF (3 % CONCENTRATION) FOR ONSHORE INSTALLATIONS, Phosphate Buffered Saline (V2), shoes school pvc boys girls, Radio Frequency CO - Axial Cable Flexible, Type R 50 - 7 - A04 as per IS 11967 (Part 1 / Set 4), Steel Tubes, Tubulars as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections