Tender for Nylone Wire Rope for Bush Cutter, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nylone Wire Rope for Bush Cutter, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #6) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6671471 | Ref ID: 126655148).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blades of Shrub Master, Lawn Mowers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blades of Shrub Master, Lawn Mowers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Nylone Wire Rope for Bush Cutter, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126655148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6671471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nylone Wire Rope for Bush Cutter
BOQ Title: Blades of Shrub Master, Lawn Mowers
Item Title: Nylone Wire Rope for Bush Cutter
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-09-2025 4:47 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Blades of Shrub Master
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gang Mower Heavy Duty Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Battery Charger, Heavy Duty, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Heavy duty longspan storage System, Heavy Duty Limit Swit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections