Tender for Nylone Rope, Qty: 150 Miter, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nylone Rope, Qty: 150 Miter, (BOQ Item #4) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6803800 | Ref ID: 128440947).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Borewell Submersible Monobloc Pump accessories, Submersible Sewerage Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Borewell Submersible Monobloc Pump accessories, Submersible Sewerage Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Nylone Rope, Qty: 150 Miter, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128440947

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6803800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nylone Rope
BOQ Title: Borewell Submersible Monobloc Pump accessories, Submersible Sewerage Pump
Item Title: Nylone Rope
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Miter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-10-2025 4:06 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Borewell Submersible Monobloc Pump accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Borewell Submersible pump 5HP three phase 32mm outlet head 1082 fit Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Submersible Pump Set Three Phase as per IS 8034, IS 9283 Searched String: Monobloc pump 5HP three phase 400 volts size 80x65mm head 27 mtr Category not av...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections