Tender for Nylon Wire Rope, Qty: 200 Metre, (BOQ Item #4)

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nylon Wire Rope, Qty: 200 Metre, (BOQ Item #4) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5803909 | Ref ID: 112930443).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from health faucet, Industrial Strainer Elbow Pipe Fitting Health Faucet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar health faucet, Industrial Strainer Elbow Pipe Fitting Health Faucet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Nylon Wire Rope, Qty: 200 Metre, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112930443

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5803909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nylon Wire Rope of size 3 point 5mm square type for Grass Cutter Trimmer of good quality brand
BOQ Title: health faucet, Industrial Strainer Elbow Pipe Fitting Health Faucet
Item Title: Nylon Wire Rope
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Metre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-01-2025 11:25 AM
End Date: 21-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: health faucet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections