Tender for Nylon Thread, Qty: 240 Mtr, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nylon Thread, Qty: 240 Mtr, (BOQ Item #24) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878562 | Ref ID: 147645919). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1982.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Secondary packaging category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Secondary packaging Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Nylon Thread, Qty: 240 Mtr, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147645919

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878562

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1982

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nylon Thread
BOQ Title: Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Secondary packaging
BOQ Title: Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Secondary packaging
Item Title: Nylon Thread
Item Quantity: 240
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 6:20 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1982
GeMARPTS Searched: with CPU, Corrugated Box for A.P. Mine, 55-Meter Spool - OFB, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Secondary packaging, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Heavy Duty Searched String: Corrugated box 18inchx12inchx9inch Corrugated ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections