Tender for Nylon String Used in Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves o...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nylon String Used in Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of Lpg Cylinders, Qty: 7200 in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6223553 | Ref ID: 120085052).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nylon String Used in Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of Lpg Cylinders, Qty: 7200 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nylon String Used in Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of Lpg Cylinders, Qty: 7200 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Nylon String Used in Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of Lpg Cylinders, Qty: 7200

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120085052

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6223553

Tender Value: ₹ 1008000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nylon string used in Safety cap for self closing valves of LPG cylinders (Q3)
Quantity Required: 7200
Start Date: 20-05-2025 3:50 PM
End Date: 02-06-2025 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections