Tender for Nylon Rope For Grass Cutter Roll, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #5)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nylon Rope For Grass Cutter Roll, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #5) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908855 | Ref ID: 147089149).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nylon Extinguisher, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nylon Extinguisher, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Nylon Rope For Grass Cutter Roll, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147089149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908855

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nylon Rope For Grass Cutter Roll
BOQ Title: Nylon Extinguisher, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683
BOQ Title: Nylon Extinguisher, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683
Item Title: Nylon Rope For Grass Cutter Roll
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: NYLON EXTINGUISHER
GeMARPTS Searched: Nylon Tape, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Nylon washer, PVC Coated Nylon Fabric for Awning and Gun Covers as per Indian Navy Specification, Nylon Thread, Office Bags (V2), Nylon Life Jacket (MHA), Nylon Rivet-IS:2907, Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher, Movable Fire Exting...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections