Tender for Nylon Rain Suit Shirt with Cap and Pant

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nylon Rain Suit Shirt with Cap and Pant in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 93265034A | Ref ID: 136733710).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Nylon Rain Suit Shirt with Cap and Pant

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136733710

Notice Ref. No.: 93265034A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nylon Rain Suit Shirt with Cap and Pant . Nylon as Per Identification of Textile Fibre to Is667/1981 Ra2008. Thickness of Fabri C with Gauge is 0.17Mm to 0.20Mm. Mass of Fabric is 50 to 60 Gsm, Mass of Proofed Fabric is 150Gsm to 160Gsm (Testing as Per is 7016 Part- 1/1982 Ra 2003). Breaking Strength of Proofed Fabric: Warp 60Kgf Weft 40Kgf ( Testing as Per is 7016 Part-2 1981 Ra 2003) Zipper at the Ce Ntre of Shirt ( Polymeric Non-Rusted) with Extra Cover on Zipper. Special Inner Tapping Along Stiches for Total Water Protection. Prefe Rable Colours: Khaki or Brown . Size of Rain Suit - M-01No:, L- 02Nos:, Xl-10 Nos, Xxl-52 Nos, Xxxl-22 Nos, X Xxxl-01 Nos(Total 88Nos:.). [ Warrant Y Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 10:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TRS/ERS, SR Kerala 88.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections