Tender for Nylon Rain Suit Shirt with Cap and Pant

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nylon Rain Suit Shirt with Cap and Pant in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 93265509 | Ref ID: 146658392). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54580.00.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Nylon Rain Suit Shirt with Cap and Pant

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146658392

Notice Ref. No.: 93265509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54580.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nylon Rain Suit Shirt with Cap and Pant. Nylon as Per Identification of Textile, Fibre to is 667/1981 Ra 2008. Thickness of Fabr Ic with Gauge is 0.17Mm to 0.20 Mm. Mass of Basic Fabric is 50 to 60 Gsm, Mass of Proofed Fabric is 150 Gsm to 160 Gsm (Testing as Per is 70 16 Part -1/1982 Ra 2003). Breaking Strength of Proofed Fabric Warp 60 Kgf Weft 40Kgf (Testing as Per is 7016 Part-2 1981 Ra 2003). Zipper a t the Centre of Shirt (Polymeric Non-Rusted) with Extra Cover on Zipper. Special Inner Tapling Along Stiches for Total Water Protectio N. Colour Khakhi or Brown only [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 17:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 54580.00

Consignee SSE/PW(STM)/QLN, SR Kerala 2506.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections