Tender for Nylon Rain Suit Shirt with Cap and Pant.

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nylon Rain Suit Shirt with Cap and Pant. in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 93255304 | Ref ID: 116880210).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Nylon Rain Suit Shirt with Cap and Pant.

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116880210

Notice Ref. No.: 93255304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NYLON RAIN SUIT SHIRT WITH CAP AND PANT. NYLON AS PER IDENTIFICATION OF TEXTILE FIBRE TO IS 667/1981 RA 2008. THICKNESS OF FABRIC WITH GAUGE IS 0.17MM TO 0.20MM. MASS OF BASIC FABRIC IS 50 TO 60 GSM, MASS OF PROOFED FA BRIC IS 150 GSM TO 160 GSM (TESTING AS PER IS 7016 PART-1/1982 RA 2003). BREAKING STRENGTH OF PROOFED FABRIC VARP 6 0 KGF WEFT 40 KGF (TESTING AS PER IS 7016 PART-2 1981 RA 2003). ZIPPER AT THE CENTRE OF SHIRT (POLYMERIC NON-RUSTED ) WITH EXTRA COVER ON ZIPPER. SPECIAL INNER TAPLING ALONG STICHES FOR TOTAL WATER PROTECTION. COLOUR KHAKHI OR BROWN ONLY. Sizes required- M=6, L=23, XL=97, XXL=113, XXXL=41. (One sample Rain-coat should be supplied before Bulk sup ply).(Warranty Period: Upto 06 months from the date of supply) [ Warranty Period: 6 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/03/2025 22:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/04/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TRD/OHE/QLN, SR Kerala 280.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections