Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Nylon 66 Point Insulations
Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139112129
Notice Ref. No.: 96255729A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Nylon 66 Point insulations complete set With RDSO spec No-IRS S 40/84 or latest consist of 1. Gauge tie plate insulation one set (Insulating plate drg No. T-10372=01No, insulating bush drg No.T-10368 =03 Nos, insulating washer drg No.T-10371=06 Nos) 2. D bracket insulation one set (Insulating plate (RH) drg No.S-3265=01No, insulating plate (LH) drg No.S-3266=01 No, insulating washer drg No.S-8640=04Nos, Insulating bush drawing No.S- 23199=04Nos) 3.Stretcher bar insulation one set (Insulating plate drg No.T-1 0367=01No, insulating bush drg No.T-10368=02 Nos, insulating washer drg No.T-10371=04Nos) 4. L brack et insulation one set (Insulating plate drg No.S-8804=01No, insulating washer drg No.S -8640=02Nos, insul ating bush drawing No.S-8813=02Nos) (Warranty period : upto 30months from the date of supply) ACCEPT ABLE MAKE: ARHAM, PARAS & AEW [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 96
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/04/2026 14:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/04/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/SIG/SRM, /MDU, SR Tamil Nadu 300.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections