Tender for NVR and Switch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The MIZORAM STATE E-GOVERNANCE SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NVR and Switch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7849879 | Ref ID: 146385205). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1050000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bill of Quantities, Network Monitoring Software (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bill of Quantities, Network Monitoring Software (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: NVR and Switch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146385205

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7849879

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1050000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CCTV Accessories
BOQ Title: Bill of Quantities, Network Monitoring Software (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: NVR and Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 31-07-2026 3:26 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1050000
BOQ Title: Bill of Quantities
GeMARPTS Searched: Queue manager, Building Blocks For Kids (V4), ostomy appliance adhesive, Common Burnt Clay Building Bricks conforming to IS 1077, Burnt Clay Fly Ash Building Bricks conforming to IS 13757, UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window, Building Limes as per IS 712, Books (V2), Advance Technology fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections