Tender for NVR 16 Channel, As per specification document, Qty: 5 Pcs...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NVR 16 Channel, As per specification document, Qty: 5 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7210808 | Ref ID: 135376466).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eqpt for Surveillance Centre, Computer Monitor (V2) Fiber Media converter Power Over Ethernet (PoE) Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eqpt for Surveillance Centre, Computer Monitor (V2) Fiber Media converter Power Over Ethernet (PoE) Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: NVR 16 Channel, As per specification document, Qty: 5 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135376466

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7210808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Eqpt for Surveillance Centre, Computer Monitor (V2) Fiber Media converter Power Over Ethernet (PoE) Switch
BOQ Title: Eqpt for Surveillance Centre, Computer Monitor (V2) Fiber Media converter Power Over Ethernet (PoE) Switch
Item Title: NVR 16 Channel
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-02-2026 12:25 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: EQPT FOR SURVEILLANCE CENTRE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NVR 16 channel heavy duty Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cut...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections