Tender for Nvg Compatible Portable Helipad Light, Qty: 24

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nvg Compatible Portable Helipad Light, Qty: 24 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7005862 | Ref ID: 134646294). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23587.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Helipad Elevated Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Helipad Elevated Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Nvg Compatible Portable Helipad Light, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134646294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7005862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23587

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NVG COMPATIBLE PORTABLE HELIPAD LIGHT
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 29-01-2026 1:59 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23587
GeMARPTS Searched: Helipad Elevated Light, Portable OT Light (V2), Light Boxes - Portable Body Light for Police, Light Portable Fire Monitor (V2), Examination Light for Medical Use (V2), Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Emergency lighting and accesso...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections