Tender for Nuts and bolts, 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL), ...

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nuts and bolts, 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL), Qty: 8045 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6929138 | Ref ID: 130874032). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nuts and bolts, 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nuts and bolts, 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Nuts and bolts, 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL), Qty: 8045

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130874032

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6929138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer attached detailed specfications
BOQ Title: Nuts and bolts, 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL)
BOQ Title: Nuts and bolts, 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL)
Item Title: 624104040
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-11-2025 12:30 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Nuts and bolts
GeMARPTS Searched: Galvanised Foundation Bolt including Nuts and Washers (BHEL), Hardened and tempered washers for high strength structural bolts and nuts - IS 6649, Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joints (V2) as per IS 1592, Lock Nuts- IS:6731, Span Bolt and Nut, Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut, Anchor Fas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections