Tender for Nutritional Assessment, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #86)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nutritional Assessment, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #86) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7804499 | Ref ID: 146405243). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48913.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printed Registers and Forms, Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printed Registers and Forms, Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Nutritional Assessment, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #86)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146405243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7804499

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48913

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure I attaced with ATC
BOQ Title: Printed Registers and Forms, Register (V2)
Item Title: Nutritional Assessment
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2026 10:49 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 48913
BOQ Title: Printed Registers and Forms
GeMARPTS Searched: Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Register (V2), Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Integral Waterproofing Compounds for Cement Mortar and Concrete as per IS 2645, Boots Ankle Leather Printed Grain For General Purpose - JSS Sp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections