Tender for Nutrient Broth, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nutrient Broth, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #5) in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6360122 | Ref ID: 121212885).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals, Descaling Chemical Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions Plastic Caps for General purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals, Descaling Chemical Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions Plastic Caps for General purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Nutrient Broth, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121212885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6360122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Chemicals, Descaling Chemical Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions Plastic Caps for General purpose
Item Title: Nutrient Broth
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2025 4:07 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Coomassie Brillant Blue Bromophenol Blue, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Bromothymol Blue, T - Shirt (V2), Prussian Blue, Curtains (V2), Hydroxynaphthol Blue, Blue Pottery - ODOP, Methyl Blue for Microscopy, Eosin Methylene Blue Agar Searched String: Hydroxyla...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections