Tender for Nutrient agar, Qty: 100 G, (BOQ Item #3)

The EXPORT INSPECTION AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nutrient agar, Qty: 100 G, (BOQ Item #3) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6763443 | Ref ID: 127711017).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Media and Reagents, Nutrient Broth Plate count agar Rappaport Vassiliadis soya peptone broth category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Media and Reagents, Nutrient Broth Plate count agar Rappaport Vassiliadis soya peptone broth Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Nutrient agar, Qty: 100 G, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127711017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6763443

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nutrient Agar is used asa general purpose medium for the cultivation of less fastidious microorganisms,
BOQ Title: Media and Reagents, Nutrient Broth Plate count agar Rappaport Vassiliadis soya peptone broth
Item Title: Nutrient agar
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: G
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 07-10-2025 5:21 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Media and Reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only), AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder, Pseudomonas Selective Agar (CFC Agar), Cetrimide Agar, Coliform Agar, Gelatin Agar Searched String: Saline arginine dehydralase medium Broth Media Searched String: Listeria Identification Agar Base (PALCAM) Palc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections