Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Nutrient Agar Plate. Spec: 1. it should be Ready Made Solid Culture Media in 90Mm Disposable Petri Plate Used for Bacterial Culture with Minimum 4 Mm Thickness. 2. should be Suitable for Isolation And...
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 25 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137709118
Notice Ref. No.: 22265110
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Nutrient Agar Plate. Spec: 1. It should be ready made solid culture media in 90mm disposable petri plate used for bacterial culture with minimum 4 mm thickness. 2. Should be suitable for isolation and enumeration of bacteria from clinical specimens. 3. Media should be non- selective for isolation of different pathogens. 4. Manufacturer firm should have ISO/BIS+WHO GMP/European CE/FDA/Any recognised international council approval certification. 5. Media should have a minimum shelf life of 3 months. 6. Biomedical waste generated from the plastic petri plate should not generate carcinogenic byproducts on incineration/autoclaving/microwaving. 7. Performance should be demonstrated to the satisfaction of end user with each new batch supplied. 8. It demonstrates good batch-to-batch reproducibility. ( rate to be quoted each plate basis ) [AI(2025-26), Item Code No.S-60737, Sl. No.1233]
Nutrient Agar Plate. Spec: 1. It should be ready made solid culture media in 90mm disposabl e petri plate used for bacterial culture with minimum 4 mm thickness. 2. Should be suitable for isolation an d enumeration of bacteria from clinical specimens. 3. Media should be non- selective for isolation of differe nt pathogens. 4. Manufacturer firm should have ISO/BIS+WHO GMP/European CE/FDA/Any recognised inter national council approval certification. 5. Media should have a minimum shelf life of 3 months. 6. Biomedic al waste generated from the plastic petri plate should not generate carcinogenic byproducts on incineration /autoclaving/microwaving. 7. Performance should be demonstrated to the satisfaction of end user with each new batch supplied. 8. It demonstrates good batch-to-batch reproducibility. ( rate to be quoted each plate basis ) [AI(2025-26), Item Code No.S-60737, Sl. No.1233] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 22
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/03/2026 14:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 25/03/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
ACMS/HOWRAH, ER West Bengal 1500.00 Numbers
MD/BRSH/SEALDAH, ER West Bengal 100.00 Numbers
MS/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 400.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections