Tender for Nut Hexagonal M8, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nut Hexagonal M8, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5952152 | Ref ID: 115163475).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Nut Bolt, Hexagonal Head Bolts, Screws and Nuts of Product Grades A and B as per IS 1364 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Nut Bolt, Hexagonal Head Bolts, Screws and Nuts of Product Grades A and B as per IS 1364 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Nut Hexagonal M8, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115163475

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5952152

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NUT HEXAGONAL, SIZE-M8, MATERIAL-HIGH TENSILE STEEL, GRADE- MINIMUM 8.8, THREAD TYPE- METRIC, STANDARD/COARSE THREAD PITCH -1.25MM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Nut Bolt, Hexagonal Head Bolts, Screws and Nuts of Product Grades A and B as per IS 1364
Item Title: Nut Hexagonal M8
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-02-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Nut Bolt

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections