Tender for Nut Bolt for Lancer Brass, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nut Bolt for Lancer Brass, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7140785 | Ref ID: 134172533).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lancer Set of Brass, Brass Tube 18A-OFB Photo Frames-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lancer Set of Brass, Brass Tube 18A-OFB Photo Frames-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Nut Bolt for Lancer Brass, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134172533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7140785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Lancer Set of Brass, Brass Tube 18A-OFB Photo Frames-Handicraft
Item Title: Nut Bolt for Lancer Brass
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 22-01-2026 6:57 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lancer Set of Brass
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Triangular base brass Triangular Bandage, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Calico Triangular Bandage, Corner Brackets, TRIANGULAR LATTICED AERIAL MAST, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Brass Sieve, Trophy (V2), EDM Brass Wire, Fixed Computer Workstation Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections