Tender for Nut & Barrel Assembly for Soldering Iron, Qty: 10

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nut & Barrel Assembly for Soldering Iron, Qty: 10 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7655539 | Ref ID: 143213100).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Soldering Iron category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Soldering Iron Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Nut & Barrel Assembly for Soldering Iron, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143213100

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7655539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nut & barrel assembly for soldering iron
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 12-06-2026 11:22 AM
End Date: 24-06-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 3082, Chair for General Purpose, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Studs-IS:1862, Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections