Tender for Nut and Bolt, of Gen, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nut and Bolt, of Gen, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950583 | Ref ID: 147762634).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of Ord Spares, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of Ord Spares, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Nut and Bolt, of Gen, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147762634

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950583

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: of Gen
BOQ Title: Procurment of Ord Spares, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
BOQ Title: Procurment of Ord Spares, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
Item Title: Nut and Bolt
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2026 1:33 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurment of Ord Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: X3/Gen Fuel Feed Pump Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Fuel Dispensing Units, Feeding Pump, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Water Pump Seals, Handpump Sub-Assemblies (De...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections