Tender for Nut 18 mm, Nut 18 mm technical specification as per item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nut 18 mm, Nut 18 mm technical specification as per item no 3, Qty: 120 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7265188 | Ref ID: 136214846).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Items, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Items, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Nut 18 mm, Nut 18 mm technical specification as per item no 3, Qty: 120 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136214846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7265188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nut 18 mm technical specification as per item no 3
BOQ Title: Training Items, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2)
BOQ Title: Training Items, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2)
Item Title: Nut 18 mm
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-02-2026 8:25 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Training Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CGI Sheet 7 feet x 3 feet 0.5mm Inflatable Tent, Corrugated Boxes, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), patient care mattresses, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, External branding signage boards, P.F. Huts with...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections