Tender for Nut 14 mm dia, Technical Specification as per Ser No 3, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nut 14 mm dia, Technical Specification as per Ser No 3, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751736 | Ref ID: 144700616).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FPTG2, Titanium Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FPTG2, Titanium Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Nut 14 mm dia, Technical Specification as per Ser No 3, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144700616

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical Specification as per Ser No 3
BOQ Title: FPTG2, Titanium Sheet
BOQ Title: FPTG2, Titanium Sheet
Item Title: Nut 14 mm dia
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 11:10 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: FPTG2
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CGI Sheet 8 ft x 3 ft x 0.5 mm thickness Roller Blind (V2), LCR Meter, Equipment Camouflage Nets (Jute) as per Defence Specification, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Aluminium Composite Panel ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections