Tender for Numerical Idmt Relay Ece Make Ocb Hop, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ I...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Numerical Idmt Relay Ece Make Ocb Hop, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #30) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7285555 | Ref ID: 136582302). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20100.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of TAPE 25MM EMPIRE YEL TAPE DIMENSIONS TAPE CTTN 1IN TAPE MATE, Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger Empire Tape Tape Cotton Medium (OFB) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of TAPE 25MM EMPIRE YEL TAPE DIMENSIONS TAPE CTTN 1IN TAPE MATE, Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger Empire Tape Tape Cotton Medium (OFB) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Numerical Idmt Relay Ece Make Ocb Hop, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136582302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7285555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NUMERICAL IDMT RELAY ECE MAKE OCB HOP 5 11KV OIL CIRCUIT BREAKER Part No EKP154
BOQ Title: Procurement of TAPE 25MM EMPIRE YEL TAPE DIMENSIONS TAPE CTTN 1IN TAPE MATE, Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger Empire Tape Tape Cotton Medium (OFB)
Item Title: Numerical Idmt Relay Ece Make Ocb Hop
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-02-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20100
BOQ Title: Procurement of TAPE 25MM EMPIRE YEL TAPE DIMENSIONS TAPE CTTN 1IN TAPE MATE
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: CONDENSER 25 VOLT DRILL PANEL Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (Part 11), Single switch IGBT Module, Plug In Rela...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections