Tender for Numerical IDMT Relay with 3 Phase Over Current Earthfault...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Numerical IDMT Relay with 3 Phase Over Current Earthfault Protection with Instantaneous Tripping with Relay Box Part no-EKP154, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5998376 | Ref ID: 115402638). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15222.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ece Make Electrical Spares from Oem, Cast Iron / Ductile Iron Drainage Pipe Fittings for Over Ground Non - Pressure Pipeline Socket and S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ece Make Electrical Spares from Oem, Cast Iron / Ductile Iron Drainage Pipe Fittings for Over Ground Non - Pressure Pipeline Socket and S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Numerical IDMT Relay with 3 Phase Over Current Earthfault Protection with Instantaneous Tripping with Relay Box Part no-EKP154, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115402638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5998376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15222

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Numerical IDMT Relay with 3 Phase Over Current Earthfault Protection with Instantaneous Tripping with Relay Box Part no-EKP154
BOQ Title: Ece Make Electrical Spares from Oem, Cast Iron / Ductile Iron Drainage Pipe Fittings for Over Ground Non - Pressure Pipeline Socket and S...
Item Title: Numerical IDMT Relay with 3 Phase Over Current Earthfault Protection with Instantaneous Tripping with Relay Box Part no-EKP154
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-02-2025 2:02 PM
End Date: 08-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15222
BOQ Title: ECE MAKE ELECTRICAL SPARES FROM OEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections