Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Numerical Distance Relays-Hsn Zone
Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026
Deadline: 17 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136950635
Notice Ref. No.: KPTCL/2025-26/IND0272
Tender Value: ₹ 4632641.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 92653.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1160
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender For Procurement Of 20 Nos. Of Numerical Distance Relay Suitable For 400/220/110Kv/66Kv System Compatible To Iec 61850 Protocol Required For Maintenance Of Various Substations Coming Under The Jurisdiction Of Transmission Operation Zone, Hassan Conforming To Kptcl Technical Specification, F.O.R.D At Store/Site Basis, Including Insurance, Transportation And Unloading.
Category: GOODS
EMD: 92653.00
Est Amt: 4632641.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 1160.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections