Tender for Numbering Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #140)

The ASSAM FOOD AND CIVIL SUPPLIES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Numbering Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #140) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7666659 | Ref ID: 143426688). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stationery Office Consumables and General Office Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stationery Office Consumables and General Office Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Numbering Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #140)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143426688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7666659

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and delivery of Numbering Machine conforming to required specifications quality standards and bid conditions
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationery Office Consumables and General Office Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Numbering Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-06-2026 4:19 PM
End Date: 01-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationery Office Consumables and General Office Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections