Tender for Numbering Machine, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #25)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Numbering Machine, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #25) in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5822760 | Ref ID: 113198622).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationery, Pen Drive File Folder Cover (V2) Rollerball Pen (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationery, Pen Drive File Folder Cover (V2) Rollerball Pen (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Numbering Machine, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113198622

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5822760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Numbering Machine
BOQ Title: Office Stationery, Pen Drive File Folder Cover (V2) Rollerball Pen (V3)
Item Title: Title25
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-01-2025 3:14 PM
End Date: 05-02-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Office Stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PEN Pen Drive Searched String: BALL PEN Rollerball Pen (V3) Searched String: FILE File Folder Cover (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections