Tender for Null, As per attached Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Null, As per attached Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5468348 | Ref ID: 112778921). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DSLR Camera and accessories, DSLR Mounted Digital Microscope DSLR Camera Lens DSLR / Compact / Handheld Camcorder or Video Camera... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DSLR Camera and accessories, DSLR Mounted Digital Microscope DSLR Camera Lens DSLR / Compact / Handheld Camcorder or Video Camera... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Null, As per attached Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112778921

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5468348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Specification
BOQ Title: DSLR Camera and accessories, DSLR Mounted Digital Microscope DSLR Camera Lens DSLR / Compact / Handheld Camcorder or Video Camera...
BOQ Title: DSLR Camera and accessories, DSLR Mounted Digital Microscope DSLR Camera Lens DSLR / Compact / Handheld Camcorder or Video Camera...
Item Title: Null
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-10-2024 10:23 AM
End Date: 08-01-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: DSLR Camera and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: DSLR Camera Lens, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), DSLR / Compact / Handheld Camcorder or Video Cameras, Chest Harness (Accessories for Action Camera), modular electrical switches and accessories, Helmet Mount (Accessories for Action Camera), nebulizer mask and accessories, Head Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections