Tender for Nuh Town-A/Mtc Water Supply...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nuh Town-A/Mtc Water Supply... in Nuh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_448058_1 | Ref ID: 119444500). The estimated tender value is ₹ 445901, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8920.

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Nuh Town-A/Mtc Water Supply...

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119444500

Notice Ref. No.: 2025C76FBD48 2090 41ED BFA4 FF06FE9BD7C0560PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 445901

Tender EMD: ₹ 8920

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and installing of Submersible Pumping Set, Electric panel Board, Submersible Cable, Service Cable and GI 50 mm Lowering pipe for existing tubewell at village Noorpur for Nuh town.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Palwal Circle||Nuh(P) PHED No. 1
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-May-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-May-2025 01:10 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 920
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 45, 901
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections