Tender for Nucleus Food Processing Laboratory, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The RAJIV GANDHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nucleus Food Processing Laboratory, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6231324 | Ref ID: 119158894). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of customised laboratory furniture for Department of Food Tech and library, Laboratory Steel Furniture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of customised laboratory furniture for Department of Food Tech and library, Laboratory Steel Furniture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Nucleus Food Processing Laboratory, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119158894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6231324

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications attached
BOQ Title: Supply of customised laboratory furniture for Department of Food Tech and library, Laboratory Steel Furniture
Item Title: Nucleus Food Processing Laboratory
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-05-2025 10:19 AM
End Date: 05-06-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: Supply of customised laboratory furniture for Department of Food Tech and library
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Steel Furniture, Laboratory Incubators, Customised Mobile Health Units, Customised Ambulance with Equipment, Customised Tanker on Truck, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Wicker Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4), Customised Pack for Special Cover, Office Chair (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections