Tender for Nucleic Acids Analyzer, Qty: 1

The GUJARAT COUNCIL ON SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nucleic Acids Analyzer, Qty: 1 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7872946 | Ref ID: 146991018). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 111000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from automated nucleic acid extraction machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar automated nucleic acid extraction machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Nucleic Acids Analyzer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146991018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7872946

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 111000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nucleic acids analyzer
BOQ Title: automated nucleic acid extraction machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-08-2026 7:23 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 111000
GeMARPTS Searched: automated nucleic acid extraction machine, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Diagnostic Purpose), Viral RNA Extraction Kit, Electrolyte Analyzer, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, logic analyzer, Nucleic Acid Amplificat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections