Tender for Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - Rna Sequ...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - Rna Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing, Meta Ge, Qty: 70 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6492854 | Ref ID: 123289018). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - Rna Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing, Meta Ge, Qty: 70 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - Rna Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing, Meta Ge, Qty: 70 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - Rna Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing, Meta Ge, Qty: 70

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123289018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6492854

Tender Value: ₹ 1100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing, Meta Genome; Microbes / Meta Genome; Nucleic acids (DNA or RNA), Human / Animal Tissue; To be collected by the service provider from the buyer; Illumina, Oxfo..
Quantity Required: 70
Start Date: 24-07-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections