Tender for Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (Naat) Based Pcr Diagnost...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (Naat) Based Pcr Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples, Qty: 8000 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7465166 | Ref ID: 139981414). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 115000.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (Naat) Based Pcr Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples, Qty: 8000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (Naat) Based Pcr Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples, Qty: 8000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (Naat) Based Pcr Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples, Qty: 8000

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139981414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7465166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 115000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples (Q2)
Quantity Required: 8000
Start Date: 22-04-2026 1:39 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 115000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections