Tender for Nuclear Fast Red Pack Size-5g, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nuclear Fast Red Pack Size-5g, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6112955 | Ref ID: 117257233).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Chemicals, Formaldehyde Solution (V2) as per IS 3321 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Chemicals, Formaldehyde Solution (V2) as per IS 3321 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Nuclear Fast Red Pack Size-5g, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 26 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117257233

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6112955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per given specification
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Chemicals, Formaldehyde Solution (V2) as per IS 3321
Item Title: Nuclear Fast Red Pack Size-5g
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-04-2025 10:49 AM
End Date: 26-04-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Hot Rolled Strips Flats, Automated tissue processor, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Biosafety Cabinet, Medical Centrifuge, BOD Incubator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections