Tender for Ntpc Ttps Ohe, Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ntpc Ttps Ohe, Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Kv Ac Ohe System, Modification of Ssp with Provision of Scada System Electrical General Works Includes Illumination of... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RITES_273088_1 | Ref ID: 138456270). The estimated tender value is ₹ 153932412, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3079000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ntpc Ttps Ohe, Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Kv Ac Ohe System, Modification of Ssp with Provision of Scada System Electrical General Works Includes Illumination of...

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138456270

Notice Ref. No.: RITES/BBS/TTPS/OHE/OT_14/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 153932412

Tender EMD: ₹ 3079000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21240

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ntpc Ttps Ohe, Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Kv Ac Ohe System, Modification of Ssp with Provision of Scada System Electrical General Works Includes Illumination of Yard/ Buildings/Pathway by 30 20 Mtr High Masts for Coal T
Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 KV AC OHE system, modification of SSP with provision of SCADA system Electrical General works includes illumination of Yard/ Buildings/pathway by 30 20 mtr High masts for Coal T
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: RITES Ltd.||RPO Bhubaneshwar - RITES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Overhead Electrification
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Mar-2026 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 79, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 39, 32, 412
Tender Fee in ₹: 21, 240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections