Tender for Ntc Sensor 5.0 K +/- 2% Ohm @ 25 Degree Centigrade, Opera...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ntc Sensor 5.0 K +/- 2% Ohm @ 25 Degree Centigrade, Operatingtemperature - 40 Degree Centigrade to 140 Degree Centigradewith Two Meter Teflon Wire as Per Amphenol Pa Rt No. Nka502c1r1 / Ndp502c1r1 (Or... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81256032A | Ref ID: 123204731).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ntc Sensor 5.0 K +/- 2% Ohm @ 25 Degree Centigrade, Operatingtemperature - 40 Degree Centigrade to 140 Degree Centigradewith Two Meter Teflon Wire as Per Amphenol Pa Rt No. Nka502c1r1 / Ndp502c1r1 (Or...

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123204731

Notice Ref. No.: 81256032A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ntc Sensor
Ntc Sensor 5.0 K +/- 2% Ohm @ 25 Degree Centigrade, Operatingtemperature - 40 Degree Centigrade to 140 Degree Centigradewith Two Meter Teflon Wire as Per Amphenol Pa Rt No. Nka502c1r1 / Ndp502c1r1 (Or) Vishay Part No. Ntcle305e4502sba (Or) Us Sensors (Little Fuse) Part No.Pt502j2 (Or) Thermosen Part No. Tnbte-502R1bdlxxx (Or) Betatherm Part No. 5K3 A1a (Or) Jr Sensor Part No. Ntep502c1r1l102 (Or) Polo Part No. Ntc 5K B3950 (Or) Semitecpart No. 502Nt-4-R025h39g (Or) Sysaid Part No. Dna3300r503c. Make Acceptable: Amphenol, Vishay, Us Sensors, Thermosen, Betatherm, Jr Sensor, Polo, Semitec, and Sysaid Only. [ Warranty Peri Od: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2025 16:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SR. SECTION ENGINEER(TRAIN
LIGHTING)MUMBAI CENTRAL,
WR
Maharashtra 438.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections