Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Ntc Sensor 5.0 K +/- 2% Ohm @ 25 Degree Centigrade, Operating Temperature - 40 Degree Centigrade to 140 Degree Centigrade with Two Meter Teflon Wire as Per Amphenol Part No. Nka502c1r1 / Ndp502c1r1 (O...
Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025
Deadline: 01 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128063538
Notice Ref. No.: 51256223
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
NTC sensor 5.0 K +/- 2% ohm @ 25 degree centigrade, operating temperature - 40 degree centigrade to 140 degree centigrade with two meter Teflon wire as per AMPHENOL Part No. NKA502C1R1 / NDP502C1R1 (or) VISHAY Part No. NTCLE305E4502SBA (
NTC sensor 5.0 K +/- 2% ohm @ 25 degree centigrade, operating temperature - 40 degree c entigrade to 140 degree centigrade with two meter Teflon wire as per AMPHENOL Part No. NKA502C1R1 / N DP502C1R1 (or) VISHAY Part No. NTCLE305E4502SBA (or) US SENSORS (LITTLEFUSE) Part No.PT502J2 (or) THERMOSEN Part No. TNBTE-502R1BDLXXX (or) BETATHERM Part No. 5K3A1A (or) JR SENSOR Part No. NTE P502C1R1L102 (or) POLO Part No. NTC 5K B3950 (or) SEMITEC Part No. 502NT-4-R025H39G (or) SYSAID Par t No. DNA3300R503C. Make acceptable : AMPHENOL, VISHAY, US SENSORS, THERMOSEN, BETATHERM, JR S ENSOR, POLO, SEMITEC, SYSAID. OEMs or authorized dealers (with documentary evidence) or RDSO vendor s Microprocessor Controller of LHB RMPU only to quote. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of de livery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/10/2025 15:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/11/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TL/LW/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 50.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections