Tender for NRV, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The BOKARO POWER SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NRV, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900339 | Ref ID: 146975082).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spares for Governing oil pump of 9K66 turbine, Hydraulic Gear Pump Transformer Oil Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spares for Governing oil pump of 9K66 turbine, Hydraulic Gear Pump Transformer Oil Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: NRV, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146975082

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NRV
BOQ Title: spares for Governing oil pump of 9K66 turbine, Hydraulic Gear Pump Transformer Oil Pump
BOQ Title: spares for Governing oil pump of 9K66 turbine, Hydraulic Gear Pump Transformer Oil Pump
Item Title: NRV
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 11-08-2026 12:46 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: spares for Governing oil pump of 9K66 turbine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Coupling Grid coupling, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933, Flexible Jaw Coupling, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling, HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, Saddle Coupling (BHEL), Spares Tyre for Tyre Coup...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections