Tender for Nq Locking and Guide Coupling, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The MINERAL EXPLORATION AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED (MECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nq Locking and Guide Coupling, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6397605 | Ref ID: 121805312).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nq Locking and Guide Coupling, Drill Rods for Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nq Locking and Guide Coupling, Drill Rods for Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Nq Locking and Guide Coupling, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121805312

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6397605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: With TC OD mm 74.60 O.D mm73.01 ID mm 60
Overall length mm255 with lock length mm265 thread peach 8 TPI Guide coupling O.D mm-73 ID mm 60 Overall length 210 Thread Peach 8 TPI

BOQ Title: Nq Locking and Guide Coupling, Drill Rods for Tools
Item Title: Nq Locking and Guide Coupling
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-06-2025 2:34 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: NQ LOCKING AND GUIDE COUPLING
GeMARPTS Searched: Drilling Polymer, OEM Spares for Automobiles, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Drilling Detergent (ONGC), Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Radial Drilling Machine, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Sensitive Drilling Machine, Biocide / Bacte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections