Tender for Npg / N - 03 / 03 (Eng.)

The ZILLA PARISHAD NORTH 24 PARGANAS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Npg / N - 03 / 03 (Eng.) in Barasat, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_834752_3 | Ref ID: 117586745). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2473773, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49475.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Npg / N - 03 / 03 (Eng.)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117586745

Notice Ref. No.: NPG / N - 03 /25-26(Eng.)

Tender Value: ₹ 2473773

Tender EMD: ₹ 49475

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of concrete road with High drain required from Dakshin Ballav Para (Rail line side) Maa Sitala Mandir through new Purchased land (Khatian No, 581 ) to 8 Wide concrete road ( Opposite Santosh Halder house back side of Brindabon bala hou
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||North 24-Parganas
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 49, 475
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 73, 773
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections