Tender for Npg Basirhat Ii N 20 of 2025 2026 Dt 03 11 2025

The ZILLA PARISHAD, NORTH 24-PARGANAS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Npg Basirhat Ii N 20 of 2025 2026 Dt 03 11 2025 in BASIRHAT, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_940112_89 | Ref ID: 129769870). The estimated tender value is ₹ 176605, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3540.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Npg Basirhat Ii N 20 of 2025 2026 Dt 03 11 2025

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129769870

Notice Ref. No.: NPG Basirhat II N 20 of 2025 2026 Dt 03 11 2025

Tender Value: ₹ 176605

Tender EMD: ₹ 3540

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PAINTING ON INTERNAL EXTERNAL SURFACE OF BUILDING AT JAGATPUR FP SCHOOL OF BOOTH NO 100 WITHIN CHAITA GP UNDER BASIR II DEVELOPMENT BLOCK UNDER AMADER PARA AMADER SAMADHAN FUND PS 100 P 4
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||North 24-Parganas||BASIRHAT - II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 540
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 76, 605
Tender Fee in ₹: 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections