Tender for Npdd Training

The RAJASTHAN COOPERATIVE DAIRY FEDERATION LIMITED (RCDF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Npdd Training in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RCDF_452728_1 | Ref ID: 116121273). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1281000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25620.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Npdd Training

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116121273

Notice Ref. No.: Urmul/Plant/2025/13009-13033 Dated 12.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1281000

Tender EMD: ₹ 25620

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOI cum Tender Conducting of NPDD Training Programs
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: RCDF- MD||Bikaner Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd Bikaner||Plant
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: Training
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 620
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 81, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections