Tender for Np25005183, Brazed Parting Tool Please See Detailed Techn...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Np25005183, Brazed Parting Tool Please See Detailed Technical Specification in Pdf File, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7493788 | Ref ID: 140530787).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 07 Types of Tools, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175 Crimping Tools Twist Dr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 07 Types of Tools, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175 Crimping Tools Twist Dr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Np25005183, Brazed Parting Tool Please See Detailed Technical Specification in Pdf File, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140530787

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7493788

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRAZED PARTING TOOL PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
BOQ Title: 07 Types of Tools, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175 Crimping Tools Twist Dr...
Item Title: Np25005183
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-05-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 22-05-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: 07 TYPES OF TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PARTING / GROOVING KIT 2MM Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Cutting Tools, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2), M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections